Privacy Policy

Data Privacy Policy

Limitzero.pro is a registered trademark of Limitzero.pro that considers as a basic objective to guarantee the privacy and confidentiality of personal data, complying with the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD). This data privacy policy is intended to enable you to quickly and clearly see how we use the personal data we have about you.

1.- HOW DO WE PROCESS DATA?

To access and / or use the services of Limitzero.pro it is necessary that you previously provide us with certain personal data. In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection (LOPD), we inform you that the data collected during browsing and purchase will be incorporated into a file registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, of which Limitzero.pro is responsible. In addition, Limitzero.pro guarantees the confidentiality of your personal data and that these will not be transferred or sold to third companies. In any case Limitzero.pro will reveal to the competent authority the personal data and any other information that is in its possession or is accessible through its systems and is required in accordance with the applicable legal provisions.

2.- WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE DATA FILE?

The information that you provide us through our forms or the data that you fill in to receive the purchase, will be included in the data file responsibility of Limitzero.pro with NIF: 72821962Y and with fiscal address in Plaza Sierra del Perdón. The person in charge of security and data protection is the same company Limitzero.pro For any questions or queries about the purpose of the data we store, modification or cancellation of these, you can contact us at the email: hola@Limitzero.pro

3.- WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE OBTAIN AND WHAT DO WE DO WITH THEM?

In order for you to use our service to purchase products related to urban cycling and the Limitzero.pro service, we use some information about you that we obtain in different ways and at different times: 3.a. We will use the Personal Data that you give us when creating a user account: name, surname, password, email address, telephone number and postal address.

3.b. We also use other information about you: the IP address from which you connect for security reasons and to show you the store in the language corresponding to the area where you visit us, and the clicks on products and categories that you make for analysis purposes, recommend products and improve our platform.

3.c. And finally, we obtain information from different social networks, which provide it to us only if you have accepted it in their corresponding terms and conditions.

  1. WHAT DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR?

We use your Personal Data for the following cases:

4.a. Provision of the Service · Manage the creation of your user account and / or modify it. · Email you the tracking number of your order. · Allow you to access a history of your purchases. · Provide you access by email or from your account to the invoices of your orders.4.b. Realizar Acciones de Marketing · Utilizamos tus datos para enviarte noticias relacionados con el ciclismo urbano y novedades y ofertas de Limitzero.pro.

In no case will we send you communications from other companies or products that have nothing to do with the activity of Limitzero.pro
Keep in mind that you can unsubscribe from these communications at any time. You will only have to access your account to modify this preference.
4.c. Improve the Service We Provide · We work on the constant improvement of our online store, on the browsing and shopping experience both from computer and mobile devices. As we briefly told you in point (3.c.) we use certain data during browsing that allows us to analyze behavior, collect clicks that have been made on certain products and recommend products during your browsing to make your shopping experience more customizable and satisfactory.

5.- How long will we use your Personal Data?

The new Data Protection Regulation establishes a period of conservation of Personal Data for each of the purposes for which we use them

5.a. Provision of the Service
We will use your Personal Data until you decide to stop using our Service. For this you must delete your user account. As long as you do not unsubscribe from our Service, we will continue to process your Personal Data.

5.b. Perform Marketing Actions
We will use your Personal Data for the marketing purposes set out in section (4.b.) as long as you have agreed to receive the communications. We will stop using them when you have logged into your account and unchecked the box to stop receiving our communications.

5.c. Improve the Service We Provide
We will use your Personal Data until you decide to stop using our Service. For this you must delete your user account. As long as you do not unsubscribe from our Service, we will continue to process your Personal Data.

6.- Will we share your Personal Data with third parties?

We will not share your Personal Data with any company for the purpose of using this data in advertising and marketing actions. If we will share your data (related to the shipping address), only in the event that you buy a product that we do not have in our center logistics, so that the supplier can send you the order directly from its warehouse, or in cases of warranty. If we will share your data (related to the shipping address) with the logistics companies, necessary for your order to reach its destination. If we will share your data (not personal, only navigation) with the analytical tools that we use such as Google Analytics. If we will share your data (not personal data, only navigation data) with the marketing tools we use such as Google Adwords, Facebook Ads, Bing Ads and Criteo Advertising.

7.- What rights do you have regarding Data Protection?

As a Limitzero.pro user you have a series of rights so that you can decide and control at all times how we use your Personal Data. You can exercise these rights at any time and you must do so through the email: hola@Limitzero.pro so that we can assist you. You have the following rights:

7.a. Access and Rectification
You can ask us to tell you if we are using your Personal Data and what data we have about you, what we are using it for and the period of time that we are going to keep it. You can also ask us to modify some of the data we have about you so that it is updated.

7.b. Right of Suppression (right to be forgotten)
You can ask us to delete the Personal Data we hold about you. For example, if you have unsubscribed from our service by deleting your account, it is no longer necessary for us to continue processing your Personal Data for any purpose.

7.c. Right of Opposition
You have the right to object to our use of your data to send you promotional communications. Through this link you can permanently unsubscribe from sending our communications

7.d. Right of Limitation
You can ask us to temporarily limit the processing of your Personal Data, when these are not correct and we have to confirm them. Also when we no longer need them, but you prefer that we keep them to access your history or invoices.

7.e. Portability
You have the right to the portability of your data. You can ask us to deliver you, whenever technically possible, a structured file, commonly used and readable by a computer system, containing information about the orders you have placed and the Personal Data that we store about you.

7.f. Claim
You can file a complaint regarding how we use your personal data, first by contacting our data protection officer (in point 2 of this Privacy Policy). But you can also file a claim with the competent control authority for data protection. In this case, in Spain it is: Data Protection Agency · C / Jorge Juan 6, 28001 · Madrid.

8.- Update and Modification

Limitzero.pro reserves the right to update or modify the information contained in this Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to possible new legislation, or for strategic reasons. Have Note that, if for any reason we make any changes to this Privacy Policy, we will inform you promptly and in detail before the changes become applicable.

9.- Applicable Legislation and Jurisdiction

In general, the relationships that derive from the provision of the services contained in our online store portal are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction. For the resolution of problems or questions related to this website, please contact Limitzero.pro through our email: hola@Limitzero.pro These General Conditions are governed by Spanish law. The parties submit, at their option, for the resolution of conflicts and waiving any other jurisdiction, to the courts and tribunals of the user’s domicile.

10.- General information in compliance with Law 34/2002. LSSICE

Portal owner: Limitzero.pro with CIF / VAT: 72821962Y.

Limitzero.pro considers as a basic objective to guarantee the privacy and confidentiality of the personal data of the users collected through any system that allows the transmission of data. Consequently, it expresses its commitment to comply with the legislation that is in force in this matter at all times.

11.- SMS MARKETING

Text marketing and notifications:
By entering your phone number in the checkout process and initializing a purchase, subscribing via our subscription form or a keyword, you agree that we may send you text notifications (for your order, including abandoned cart reminders) and offers text marketing. Text marketing messages will not exceed 3 per month. You acknowledge that consent is not a condition of any purchase.
If you wish to unsubscribe from notifications and text marketing messages, please reply with STOP to any mobile messages sent by us or use the unsubscribe link that we provide in any of our messages. You understand and agree that alternative methods of exclusion, such as the use of alternative words or requests, will not be considered a reasonable means of exclusion. Rates may apply for messages and data.
For any questions, please send HELP to the number from which you received the messages. You can also contact us for more information. If you want to opt out, follow the procedures above